Author: G|S Admin
[…] If a Planned Community or Condominium restricts vehicular or pedestrian access for other reasons, then the person engaged in the protected political activity must be accompanied by a member or resident of the community.

    A.R.S. §33-1243 & 33-1813 (AMENDED): Board Members; Condominiums; Planned Communities

    Directors are deemed automatically removed if the Board fails to call, notice, and hold a Special Meeting of the Members within 30 days after the receipt of the petition for removal of a single or multiple Directors.

    A.R.S. §13-2909 (AMENDED): Residential Picketing; Offense

    Residential Picketing is a class 3 misdemeanor, and is now defined as occurring if “a person intentionally engages in picketing or otherwise demonstrates before or about an individual’s residence or dwelling place”, the picketing or demonstrating is “intentionally directed at a person who resides in the residence or dwelling place”, and a “reasonable person would find the person’s picketing or demonstrating to be harassing, threatening or alarming to a person in the residence or dwelling place.”